Continental Championship Sheepherding (B)

Friday 29. - Sunday 31. August

Qualifying Trials
Diest (Belgium)
Friday 29. & Saturday 30. August
Judge: Mr. Aled Owen & Mr. John Bradbury
PosHandlerDogCountryOLFOLF/DOLFTotal
1Anne KrügerFlip89138   196
2Viola HebelerDon88130   190
3Sander HindenesMeg86130   190
4Carl-Magnus MagnussonFleet83127   187
5Ulf ClausenMeggi89127   186
6Jonas GustafsonDon81133   186
7René MaesDan91134   182
8Stein SvedahlNy82128   182
9Chris van NoyeRock86135   181
10Tony OttesenJill81124   179
11Hans-Jürgen WerbkeMeggie82124   179
12Willy HaltinnerDon81121   179
13Anita HermesJosh77123   179
14Jon SandMoss84117   177
15Tony OttesenTweed79120   177
16Kjetil VasstveitRex83129   176
17Karin SöderbergLotus78116   175
18Eydstein JensenBen77117   175
19Carl-Magnus MagnussonMac77119   174
20Annette KlöstersFlint86128   172
21Torkjel SolbakkenPia77116   172
22Jon SandSlip79128   171
23Marc MorrenTanne84109   169
24Ron SnoeckJill70112   169
25Ron RogaarRoy87129   166
26Anne KrügerLaddi77117   165
27Patrick Le RouxIolita76110   165
28Gérard LalandeOnly67113   165
29Eckhard SieversSpeed69109   164
30Tjitse TerpstraBen65109   163
31Barbro KlingborgLass79108   162
32Erik GrootNan77114   162
33Paul WellemansZep81120   161
34T. Jaran KniveLyn82115   160
35Rudolf RothClen81111   160
36Patrick PalmeriShanie80106   159
37Henrik NilssonMaggie87114   157
38Erik HolmgaardLynn7697   157
39Horst LudwigFiz75122   157
40Serge van der ZweepRoy5197   157
41Jonas GustafsonSamantha88115   154
42Ron RogaarTrish59104   154
43Ronny HoubenMist82117   153
44Finn B. PetersenRoy79107    
45Paul WellemansRob6793   152
46Josef LocherSam88121   150
47Laurent LanouxLeeps6698   147
48Marion FuchsFran7291   146
49Heinz StuckiKaira7199   146
50Roberto PirovanoScott80106   145
51Collin SeabourneZen7786   144
52Severi HirvonenSiru75102   144
53Ron SnoeckBill6294   144
54Jean-Michel JollyPrime6994   143
55Philippe HeintzMitch7995   137
56Tom WoutersMoss6598   136
57Ingrid KlafflChelsy7695   135
58Antoine BrimboeufMousse6679   134
59Roger NilssonMiller5479   133
60Alexander HenzenGlen7599   130
61Paul BuysNelly81116   125
62Jean-Paul CueillePuce5284   124
63Lyuba MussoMac75108   123
64Lars JørgensenJoe5087   123
65Jo de MeijstTaff87120   120
66Ruedi von NiederhäusernFlack64,574,5   117,5
67Peter NeuhauserZita5369   116
68Erik HolmgaardMoss77114   114
69Severi HirvonenFloyd5975   110
70Beatrice BrändliChiara71,594,5   102,5
71Reinhold SchleglAyk7489   89
72Carl ErniZero7486   86
73Laura PipernoNan4249   49
74Stein SvedahlHera       ret.
75Poul FalkvardTweed       ret.

Finals
Diest (Belgium)
Sunday 31. August
Judge: Mr. Aled Owen & Mr. John Bradbury
PosHandlerDogCountryOLFOLFTotal
1Carl-Magnus MagnussonFleet     222
2Anne KrügerFlip     198
3Tony OttesenJill     183
4Anita HermesJosh     178
5Sander HindenesMeg     163
6Ulf ClausenMeggi135   161
7Tony OttesenTweed124   161
8Jon SandMoss     148
9Jonas GustafsonDon     147
10Viola HebelerDon     137
11Stein SvedahlNy     131
12Willy HaltinnerDon     125
13Chris van NoyeRock     ret.
14Hans-Jürgen WerbkeMeggie     ret.
15René MaesDan     ret.

Team Championship
Diest (Belgium)

Judge:
PosHandlerDogCountryOLFTotal
1Germany   1416
2Sweden   1328
3The Netherlands   1296
4Norway   1228
5Denmark   1220
6Belgium   1198
7France   1131
8Switzerland   1071
9Finland   1016
10Italy   952
11Austria   740
12Faroe Islands   700

Brace Championship
Diest (Belgium)

Judge: Mr. G.L. Jones
PosHandlerDogCountryOLFTotal
1Serge van der ZweepRoy & Glen   121
2Anita HermesJosh & Chap   110
3Elie VanvaerenberghShip & Posh   107
4Anton MartiEnno & Sally   54
5Jon SandSlip & Moss   ret.

Young Handlers Competition
Diest (Belgium)

Judge: Mr. G.L. Jones
PosHandlerDogCountryFridaySaturdayOLFTotal
1Kristina Mattson (13)Meg9179   170
2Christina Werbke (14)Jana6990   159
3Roy Terpstra (15)Meg7861   139
4 Heidi de Meyst (11)Lassie5769   126