Feddet Masters Class Trial (DK)

Saturday 13. & Sunday 14. March 2004


Qualifying Trial
Feddet (Fakse)
Saturday 13. March 2004
Judge: John Griffith
PosHandlerDogCountryOutrunLiftFetchDriveShedPenOLFTotal
1Jon SandMoss201013241094386
2Tony OttesenJill181014251044281
3Tony OttesenTweed1310131610103672
4Svein HestnesDon15912231003669
5Roger NilssonKid179224792868
6Jaran KniveMoel Nap161014161014067
7Absalon HansenMoss139421982664
8Carl Magnus MagnussonFleet1497211013062
9Collin SeabourneZac1010625912661
10Carl Magnus MagnussonMac1877171003259
11Jon SandSlip206214872857
12Jaran KniveLynn159116882557
13Collin SeabourneZen159961073356
14Kjetil VasstveitKaia1510513493056
15Jonas GustafsonSamantha1394131072656
16Erik HolmgaardMoss128118892156
17Annette KlöstersFlint17103121013053
18Carl Magnus MagnussonRoy684191031850
19Erik HolmgaardLynn18914882848
20Absalon HansenJim11849872347
21Jonas GustafsonDon186171001542
22Jørn JohansenLynn38241091336
23Jaran KniveMoel Tess16928002735
24Nicholai Wiig HansenJock10910002020
25Jan AhlstrømMyret             ret.
26Rene HansenRexret             ret.

Double gather
Feddet (Fakse)
Sunday 14. March 2004
Judge: John Griffith
PosHandlerDogCountry1. Outrun1. Lift1. Fetch2. Outrun2. Lift2. FetchDriveShedPenOLFTotal
1Tony OttesenTweed177131591812125   108
2Jaran KniveMoel Nap179161591018Time     94
3Carl Magnus MagnussonMac157164852514Time   94
4Carl Magnus MagnussonFleet106512152314Time   76
5Tony OttesenJill1814199144Time   60
6Roger NilssonKid55131659Time     44
7Svein HestnesDon19511ret             ret.
8Jon SandMoss17712ret             ret.
9Collin SeabourneZac386ret             ret.
10Absalon HansenMoss159ret             ret.