Continental Championship Sheepherding (NL)

Friday 27. - Sunday 29. August


Qualifying Trials
Zwolle
Friday 27. - Saturday 28. August
Judge: Simon Mosse & Bill Elliot
PosHandlerDogCountryOutrunLiftFetchDriveShedPenSingleOLFTotal
1Tony OttesenTweed3917355120201891200
2Etiënne SmitCady3619275420191882193
3Viola HebelerDon3420294618201983186
4Carl-Magnus MagnussonFleet3417304820191781185
5Henrik NilssonMaggie3919314614151889182
6Torbjorn Jaran KniveLyn3217274720192076182
7Jonas GustavssonDon2717294820202073181
8Eckhard SieversSpeed3116274818201874178
9Serge van der ZweepRoy2418324719191874177
10Annette KlöstersFlint3919313218181889175
11Jonas GustavssonSamantha371824472092079175
12Kjetil VasstveitKaia3415324214191881174
13Anne KrügerFlip3814304210192082173
14Erik HolmgaardMoss3319304018161782173
15Urban LankerGrace3415273820192076173
16Finn B. PetersenRoy2717264719171970172
17Tony OttesenJill3817293020201784171
18Alexander HenzenGlen3218303320191980171
19Hans-Jürgen WerbkeMeggie401630512171486170
20Patrick le RouxRaïssa279264719201962167
21Kees KromhoutGlyn311333402019977165
22Gerard LalandeOnly2615264616162067165
23Eric GrootNan351532451819Time82164
24Marc MorrenTanne291830422020577164
25Horst LudwigFiz3713273910181977163
26Patrick VetsUrqo2014304712201964162
27Peter NeuhauserSue3217263619131675159
28Carl-Magnus MagnussonMac2715254019171567158
29Collin SeabourceZen3314154017201862157
30Serge van der ZweepGlen2717282717202072156
31Geert ReindersCeri3519283410191082155
32Torkjel SolbakkenPia372033282016Time90154
33Ruedi RothClen3617261717202079153
34Ron RogaarTrish3116173416201964153
35Moreno SimonelliGill3710203119151967151
36Henk SchoenmakersSal311744318201752150
37Willi KlafflRonja3017282611181775147
38Anne KrügerPepper3316242219201273146
39Eydstein JensenBen2915222616201866146
40Marc MorrenZwette391222411912Time73145
41Jean-Paul CueilleSun381722301961277144
42Absalon HansenJim3011272810201668142
43Rene MaesDan361731291711Time84141
44Torbjorn Jaran KniveLyda381742620171959141
45Severi HirvonenSiru2216192718201957141
46Jon SandMoss3916231811181478139
47Carl ErniZero216244618201342139
48Antoine BrimboeufMousse1014253217202049138
49Anita HermesJosh161427442014Time57135
50Jean-Paul CueillePuce205193617201844135
51Reinhold SchleglAron38122719189877131
52Gunther van OlmenJim3816282820Time   82130
53Juha MoisanderFlash29304119161341130
54Paul WellemansZep291625327101070129
55Stein SvedahlNy2915112214191855128
56Josi LocherSam3718302714Time   85126
57Lionel VrignonP'Roy2016271017201363123
58Marcel SträsslerBrad311213620191035120
59Liv Oddny HindenesSal315262918101744118
60Roberto PirovanoScott2153143156Time48112
61Barbro KlingborgLass311232220151837112
62Severi HirvonenFloyd212202918201034111
63Simone TafforaCrystal29113010919Time70108
64Monika TrachslerSally35166218111057107
65Karl-Erik TibblinZimon211415201220550107
66Lyuba MussoMac251628121410Time69105
67Jørn JohansenLynn284211718171487
68Reinhold SchleglAyk1511192934Time4581
-Jon SandSlip321417151720ret63ret
-Erik HolmgaardLynn312012ret       63ret
-Paul BuysNelly33168ret       57ret
-Wolfgang AlbertsenVicky316ret         19ret
-Josef GollnerAlice25ret         7ret
-Ingrid KlafflChelsyret               ret
-Jean-Michel JollyPrime161720dis       53dis
-Ruedi von NiederhäusernFlack91725dis       51dis
-Karin SöderbergLotus3613dis         49dis

Finals
Zwolle
Sunday 29. August
Judge: Simon Mosse & Bill Elliot
PosHandlerDogCountryOutrun 1Lift 1Fetch 1Outrun 2Lift 2Fetch 2DriveShedPenOLFTotal
1Torbjørn Jaran KniveLyn19+209+717+1613+1510+1015+1630+3219+1910+10   287
2Jonas GustavsonDon18+1910+810+816+1410+816+1724+2118+1810+10   255
3Erik HolmgaardMoss19+189+1014+1510+159+1014+1318+2213+141+5   229
4Tony OttesenTweed19+209+814+161+18+68+626+2818+169+10   223
5Kjetil VasstveitKaia16+178+814+1610+1110+1018+1830+30time     216
6Serge van der ZweepRoy17+189+88+814+168+106+86+619+196+8130194
7Henrik NilssonMaggie18+209+918+101+15+413+1510+1214+1510+10123194
8Eckhard SieversSpeed14+138+1016+171+17+814+1322+21time     165
9Etiënne SmitCady18+209+98+111+17+58+108+15time     130
10Carl-Magnus MagnussonFleet18+208+78+91+16+51+110+15time     110
-Annette KlöstersFlint19+2010+910+10ret             ret
-Urban LankerGrace20+206+56+10ret             ret
-Jonas GustavsonSamantha15+158+61+2ret             ret
-Anne KrügerFlip17+1710+815+160+18+815+12dis       dis
-Viola HebelerDon8+85+54+21+110+75+612+1816+15dis   dis